Difference between revisions of "New Item Enchants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Bonus !! Min value !! Max value !! Chance | ! Bonus !! Min value !! Max value !! Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | STR || 1 || | + | | STR || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | AGI || 1 || | + | | AGI || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VIT || 1 || | + | | VIT || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | INT || 1 || | + | | INT || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#800000">Low</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DEX || 1 || | + | | DEX || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#800000">Low</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | LUK || 1 || | + | | LUK || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| MaxHP || 10 || 500 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | MaxHP || 10 || 500 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Resistance vs Undead element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Undead element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs all elements || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:# | + | | Resistance vs all elements || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| Resistance vs Formless monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Formless monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Resistance vs Undead monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Undead monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs Brute monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:# | + | | Resistance vs Brute monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| Resistance vs Plant monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Plant monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Resistance vs Fish monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Fish monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs Demon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:# | + | | Resistance vs Demon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| Resistance vs Demihuman monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> | | Resistance vs Demihuman monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Resistance vs Angel monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | | Resistance vs Angel monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs Dragon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:# | + | | Resistance vs Dragon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| Decreases ranged physical damage || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> | | Decreases ranged physical damage || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 13 February 2020
List of possible enchantment options:
| Bonus | Min value | Max value | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| STR | 1 | 1 | Medium |
| AGI | 1 | 1 | Medium |
| VIT | 1 | 1 | Medium |
| INT | 1 | 1 | Low |
| DEX | 1 | 1 | Low |
| LUK | 1 | 1 | Medium |
| MaxHP | 10 | 500 | High |
| MaxSP | 10 | 150 | High |
| MaxHP | 1 | 3 | High |
| MaxSP | 1 | 3 | High |
| Natural HP regeneration | 1 | 10 | High |
| Natural SP regeneration | 1 | 10 | High |
| DEF | 1 | 4 | High |
| MDEF | 1 | 4 | High |
| FLEE | 1 | 15 | High |
| Resistance vs Neutral element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Water element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Earth element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Fire element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Wind element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Poison element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Holy element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Shadow element | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Ghost element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Undead element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs all elements | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Formless monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Undead monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Brute monster | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Plant monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Insect monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Fish monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Demon monster | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Demihuman monster | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Angel monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Dragon monster | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Decreases ranged physical damage | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Indestructible Armor | 1 | 1 | High |