Difference between revisions of "New Item Enchants"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "List of possible enchantment options: {| class="wikitable" |- | STR || 1 || 2 || Medium |- | AGI || 1 || 2 || Medium |- | VIT || 1 || 2 || Medium |- | INT || 1 || 2 || Low |-...") |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
List of possible enchantment options: | List of possible enchantment options: | ||
| − | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | ! Bonus !! Min value !! Max value !! Chance | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | STR || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | AGI || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | VIT || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | INT || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#800000">Low</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DEX || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#800000">Low</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | LUK || 1 || 2 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MaxHP || 10 || 500 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MaxSP || 10 || 150 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MaxHP || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MaxSP || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Natural | + | | Natural HP regeneration || 1 || 10 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Natural SP regeneration || 1 || 10 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DEF || 1 || 4 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MDEF || 1 || 4 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FLEE || 1 || 15 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Neutral element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Water element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Earth element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Fire element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Wind element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Poison element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Holy element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Shadow element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Ghost element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Undead element || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs all elements || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Formless monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Undead monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Brute monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Plant monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Insect monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Fish monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Demon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Demihuman monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance vs | + | | Resistance vs Angel monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Resistance vs Dragon monster || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Indestructible Armor || 1 || 1 || High | + | | Decreases ranged physical damage || 1 || 3 || <span style="color:#0000ff">Medium</span> |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Indestructible Armor || 1 || 1 || <span style="color:#008000">High</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 13 February 2020
List of possible enchantment options:
| Bonus | Min value | Max value | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|
| STR | 1 | 2 | Medium |
| AGI | 1 | 2 | Medium |
| VIT | 1 | 2 | Medium |
| INT | 1 | 2 | Low |
| DEX | 1 | 2 | Low |
| LUK | 1 | 2 | Medium |
| MaxHP | 10 | 500 | High |
| MaxSP | 10 | 150 | High |
| MaxHP | 1 | 3 | High |
| MaxSP | 1 | 3 | High |
| Natural HP regeneration | 1 | 10 | High |
| Natural SP regeneration | 1 | 10 | High |
| DEF | 1 | 4 | High |
| MDEF | 1 | 4 | High |
| FLEE | 1 | 15 | High |
| Resistance vs Neutral element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Water element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Earth element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Fire element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Wind element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Poison element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Holy element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Shadow element | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Ghost element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Undead element | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs all elements | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Formless monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Undead monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Brute monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Plant monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Insect monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Fish monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Demon monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Demihuman monster | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Resistance vs Angel monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Resistance vs Dragon monster | 1 | 3 | High |
| Decreases ranged physical damage | 1 | 3 | Medium |
| Indestructible Armor | 1 | 1 | High |